Blow out chandelier candles in RE:DS

Discuss anything about DraStic here.
Post Reply
Jax
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2021 8:23 pm

Blow out chandelier candles in RE:DS

Post by Jax » Mon Feb 15, 2021 9:25 pm

Como apago as velas do candelabro, em resident evil deadly silence? Já tentei de tudo. Me ajudem. Por favor. Meu telefone é um Samsung A50.
(Translation: How do I blow out the chandelier candles in resident evil deadly silence? I've tried everything. Help me. Please. My phone is a Samsung A50.)
Last edited by dsattorney on Mon Feb 15, 2021 10:23 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Reason: Translation of post and more descriptive topic title.

User avatar
dsattorney
Posts: 435
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2017 11:29 am

Re: Blow out chandelier candles in RE:DS

Post by dsattorney » Mon Feb 15, 2021 10:30 pm

If it works like other DS games, then you should be able to just blow on the microphone to blow em off.
(BTW, try posting in English next time, so we can understand your problem)
OBJECTION!
Image

Jax
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2021 8:23 pm

Re: Blow out chandelier candles in RE:DS

Post by Jax » Tue Feb 16, 2021 11:14 am

I tried to blow into the microphone, on the screen! In every possible way! Only one candle goes out!

User avatar
dsattorney
Posts: 435
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2017 11:29 am

Re: Blow out chandelier candles in RE:DS

Post by dsattorney » Wed Feb 17, 2021 3:18 am

Try blowing harder then. You are clearly getting somewhere with this.
OBJECTION!
Image

User avatar
kaikun97
Posts: 708
Joined: Thu Dec 26, 2013 11:41 am
Location: England

Re: Blow out chandelier candles in RE:DS

Post by kaikun97 » Wed Feb 17, 2021 4:22 am

Jax wrote:
Tue Feb 16, 2021 11:14 am
I tried to blow into the microphone, on the screen! In every possible way! Only one candle goes out!
Go into options -> virtual gamepad -> Special Button 1 and select "Simulate microphone noise".

When you go back into the game there will be a "1" button now visible on the screen (usually at the top). Tap it and it will simulate blowing into the microphone for you.

You could also go into options -> audio -> microphone level, and set it higher if you still prefer to do it yourself.

Post Reply