Invalid License Issues (troubleshooting inside)

Ask questions about DraStic or discuss compatibility issues here.
isaias93
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Sep 09, 2013 11:48 pm

Re: Invalid Licence?

Post by isaias93 » Tue Sep 10, 2013 6:59 pm

Lordus wrote:
isaias93 wrote:Hello , i have the problem lincense invalid, i was buy today a emulator :/ need help
Did you try the suggestions from this thread?

yes i uninstall drastic delete cache for google and services :/ i play a emulador demo is 100% working but version complete show license invalid

dnyce13
Posts: 98
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 3:17 pm

Re: Invalid Licence?

Post by dnyce13 » Tue Sep 10, 2013 7:20 pm

Did you do it in the exact order as I explained in earlier post? If yes, then I'm not sure why it continues to display invalid license. Did you go from demo to paid version? Or pirate to paid version?

isaias93
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Sep 09, 2013 11:48 pm

Re: Invalid Licence?

Post by isaias93 » Tue Sep 10, 2013 11:14 pm

dnyce13 wrote:Did you do it in the exact order as I explained in earlier post? If yes, then I'm not sure why it continues to display invalid license. Did you go from demo to paid version? Or pirate to paid version?

i did it all you told me . can you explain me with graphics?

itsmorris
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2013 9:20 pm

Re: Invalid Licence?

Post by itsmorris » Tue Sep 10, 2013 11:22 pm

It may sound odd.. But also make sure your time and date settings are correct. I found that when I altered those settings, my emulator would also give me that message.

isaias93
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Sep 09, 2013 11:48 pm

Re: Invalid Licence?

Post by isaias93 » Wed Sep 11, 2013 11:21 am

itsmorris wrote:It may sound odd.. But also make sure your time and date settings are correct. I found that when I altered those settings, my emulator would also give me that message.

reset my tablet i can play for 5 minutes after give me that menssaje.

i have wifi is dont problem rigith?

Exophase
Posts: 1709
Joined: Mon Aug 05, 2013 9:08 pm

Re: Invalid License Issues (troubleshooting inside)

Post by Exophase » Thu Sep 12, 2013 12:43 am

Thread is at least good for a sticky and rename, for now.

dnyce13
Posts: 98
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 3:17 pm

Re: Invalid Licence?

Post by dnyce13 » Thu Sep 12, 2013 1:29 pm

isaias93 wrote:
dnyce13 wrote:Did you do it in the exact order as I explained in earlier post? If yes, then I'm not sure why it continues to display invalid license. Did you go from demo to paid version? Or pirate to paid version?

i did it all you told me . can you explain me with graphics?
Then there is nothing else I can do to help. Unfortunately, you'll have to see what exo, lordus, or another forum member can do to resolve this.

Exophase
Posts: 1709
Joined: Mon Aug 05, 2013 9:08 pm

Re: Invalid License Issues (troubleshooting inside)

Post by Exophase » Thu Sep 12, 2013 1:33 pm

Does it help if you turn wifi off entirely while playing? I've heard this helping some people.

dnyce13
Posts: 98
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 3:17 pm

Re: Invalid Licence?

Post by dnyce13 » Thu Sep 12, 2013 1:36 pm

isaias93 wrote:
dnyce13 wrote:Did you do it in the exact order as I explained in earlier post? If yes, then I'm not sure why it continues to display invalid license. Did you go from demo to paid version? Or pirate to paid version?

i did it all you told me . can you explain me with graphics?
Answer this question as well: Did you go from demo to paid version? Or pirate to paid version?

Howdareme
Posts: 276
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 8:16 am
Location: London, England

Re: Invalid License Issues (troubleshooting inside)

Post by Howdareme » Thu Sep 12, 2013 1:56 pm

And if it was pirate to paid, make sure your using the official Google play, not the one for pirating.

Post Reply